FONTEVRAUD 9 ǀ 17 - 20 SEPT. 2018 ǀ AVIGNON, FRANCE 

COMMITTEES

International Advisory Committee

Peter ANDRESEN, GE – USA ●Jonathan BAILEY, EDF Energy – UK ●François CHAMPIGNY, EDF - France ●Ian de CURIERES, IRSN – France ●Anne DEMMA, EPRI – USA ●Olivier DIARD, EDF - France ●Pal EFSING, VATTENFALL RINGHALS – Sweden ●Ulla EHRNSTEN, VTT – Finland ●Dmitry ERAK, KURCHATOV INSTITUTE – Russia ●Robert GERARD, TRACTEBEL/ENGIE – Belgium ●Takatoshi HIROTA, MHI – Japan ●Anders JENSSEN, STUDSVIK – Sweden ●Vincent JOURDAIN, GE – France ●Vivekanand KAIN, BARC – India ●Renate KILIAN, FRAMATOME GmbH – Germany ●Mark KIRK, US NRC – USA ●Yann LE PAPE, ORNL – USA ●Bong-Sang LEE, KAERI – Korea ●Tiangan LIAN, EPRI – USA ●Régis NHILI, EDF – France ● Susan ORTNER, NNL – UK ●Raj PATHANIA, EPRI – USA ●Qunjia PENG, CGN/SNPI – China ●Javier PEROSANZ, CIEMAT – Spain ●Tetsuo SHOJI, Tohoku University – Japan ●John STAIRMAND, AMEC – UK ●Pascal YVON, CEA – France

Program Committee

 

Chairman:  Odile DE BOUVIER, EDF                                                  

Secretary: Sébastien DEYDIER, EDF                                                  

> Members

● Olga ALOS-RAMOS, EDF ●Claude BENHAMOU, FRAMATOME ●Florent BOURLIER, FRAMATOME ● Stéphane BRAEM, EDF ●Jean-Luc BRETELLE, EDF ●Olivier CALONNE, FRAMATOME ●Marie-Hélène CLINARD, FRAMTOME ●Jean-François COSTE, EDF ●Thierry COUVANT, EDF ●Patrick DESGREE, EDF ●Philippe DUBUISSON, CEA ● Damien FERON, CEA ●Thierry FORGERON, CEA ●Sandrine FRANCOIS, EDF - France Catherine GUERRE, CEA ●Patricia HAMEL-BLOCH, SFEN ●Emmanuel HERMS, CEA ●Nicolas HUIN, FRAMATOME Pierre JOLY, FRAMATOME ●Frédéric LAMARQUE, GE ●Amélie LEDUC, EDF ●Grégory MARQUE, EDF ●Jean-Paul MASSOUD, EDF ●Thomas MIGNOT, TECHNICATOME ●Dominique MOINEREAU, EDF ●Aurore PARROT, EDF ●Stéphane POYET, CEA ●Mireille RAPIN, INTERCONTROLE ●Olivier RAQUET, CEA ●Faiza SEFTA, EDF ●Benoît TANGUY, CEA

SFEN Event Team

Patricia HAMEL-BLOCH, Chief Operating Officer

Michèle LE GOFF, Administrative Officer

●Lise BARON-ALVES, Communication Assistant

07 - Turbine, Alternator

NEW !

Topics & leaders

06 - Steam Water Systems

09 - Fuel, Control Rod Assembly

04 - Piping, Pumps, Valves

02 - Pressure Vessel Internals

01 - Pressure Vessel Components

08 - Electrical Equipments

03 - Stainless Steel & Nickel-based Alloy Areas

Sandrine François (EDF)  & Grégory Marque (EDF) 

Thierry Couvant (EDF) ✉, Olivier CALONNE (FRAMATOME)

& Nicolas Huin (FRAMATOME) 

Frédéric Lamarque (GE)  & Stéphane Braem (EDF) 

Faiza Sefta (EDF) ✉ & Benoît Tanguy (CEA)  

Olga Alos-Ramos (EDF)  & Jean-François Coste (EDF) 

Aurore Parrot (EDF)  & Pierre Joly (FRAMATOME) 

Florent Bourlier (FRAMATOME)  & Thierry Forgeron (CEA) 

Emmanuel Herms (CEA) 

10 - Civil Engineering

05 - Steam Generator

Patrick Desgree (EDF)  & Stéphane Poyet (CEA) 

Amélie Leduc (EDF) Olivier Raquet (CEA)

& Catherine GUERRE (CEA)

Contact
SFEN Event Team
+33.1.53.58.32.12. 
fontevraud9@sfen.org
© SFEN Event